Friday, 20 December 2019 08:56

Galway Honor Roll

Galway Junior/Senior High School Principal Michael Miller is pleased to announce the Honor Roll for the first quarter of the 2019-20 school year. 

Academic Scholars

GRADE 6
Abigail Conti, Lexie Gibbs, Julia Gillson, Sean Gillson, Madison Hoyt, Jane Lapati, Carter Larson, Peregrine Perkins, Max Sicard

GRADE 7Dylan Baxter, Trevor Bombard, Simon Evans, Heather Ehrenberg, Tyler Friedman, Ethan Dabrowski, Lilly Frederick, Sophia Davison-Gauss, Taylor Germain, Nika Horvath, McKenna Kanaby, Mariska Leszczynski, Magdalene Maciag, Deirdre McElhinney, Ava Remscheid, Hailey Reome, Addelayde Ross, Stacey Winsor, Chloe Zembsch

GRADE 8
Shamus Evans, Jackson Flint, Abigail Gullett, Emma Mitchell, Eban Perkins

GRADE 9
Sara Conti, Kerringtyn Davis, Abigail  Ehrenberg,  Sophia  Fasolino,  Skye Fitzgerald, Van  Horvath,  Emma  Jordan,  Joshua T Lovelass,  Stephanie  Martin, Thomas Villano III

GRADE 10
Nathan Baxter, Camryn  Carnevali,  Anna  Dabrowski, Isabella S Hart, Anna E Meisenburg,  Sadie  Underwood

GRADE 11
Heather Atkinson, Charles  Clarke,  Diana  Colangelo,  Dylan Collins, Morgan  Drouin,  Ashleigh  Heuser,  Philomena Hornfeck, Joshua Hoyt, Emily  Johnston,  Katy  Kurtzner,  Isabella  Mancini,  Arianna  Persaud,  Ryan Ripepi,  Rowan Smith, Ella  Underwood, Lindsay Wight

GRADE 12
Kaylee  Bagdan, Aila K Bishop, Alexis Biss, Paige  Brink,  Vanessa Colangelo, Holden Decker, Madison DesPres, Walter J Ellsworth,  Anna K Gardner,  Rachel A Germain,  Hannah R Hofmann,  Joshua J Jankowski, Ryan J Lovelass,  Alex R Malanoski,  Ruth E Reichard, Leanne Rydzewski, Gabrielle Scheeren, Anna Tarashuk, Leah Willbrant, Rachel  Wnuk  

High Honors

GRADE 6
Kara Ferguson, Haleigh Hansen, Nathan Jones, Kyle Keehan, Peyton Sanders, Marek Sherman, Daniella Villano

GRADE 7
Adam Alden, Thomas Aldrich, Tanner Bernard, Kaylee Colabello, Sophia Dugan, Kaleb Johnson, Seth Kenyon, Riley Kress, Aiden Morey, Gavin Russell, Cody Schneider, Kyle Schneider, Anna Spadaro, Ethan Watrobski, Sybrina Wilkins

GRADE 8
Colin Anderson, Carson Eagan, Danielle Gabri, Alexis Heuser, Amber Kolpakas, Christopher Maher, Ava-Rae Nelson, Natalie P Niedhammer, Brooke Padgett, Kendra Peterson, Aidan Reekie-Mell, Mia Sherman

GRADE 9
Quinn Bernard, Olivia  DesPres,  Jayden  DeVellis,  Kailey Jankowski, Daniel Liberatore, Emma Mariani, Grace O’Brien, Samantha Teter

GRADE 10
Eliza Eagan, Hannah French, Jalene Graham, James Hilton, Elisabeth B LaBreche,  Rosie Matecko-Conti, Trishelle Oliver, Myles Pleasants, Julia Reedy, Breanna Reynolds, Alexis Rose, Emma Spadaro, Gavriell Wenk, Jordan Zuk

GRADE 11
Kiana  Arey, Braden Boudreau, Konstantin Friederich, James Grogan, Kyle Hunter, Hunter Jenison, Samuel Mitchell, Kaitlin Pritchard, Michelle Sherman

GRADE 12
Alexander Bott, Taylor Coughlin, Morgan Edwards, Aiden Holbrook, Hailey A McElhiney, Mikayla Neahr, Alexandra Knizek, Carter Scribner, Jade Sicluna, Gabrielle Signor, Adam Smith, Peter Stewart, Nathaniel R Urban

Honor Roll

GRADE 6
Samuel Pratt Davidson, Victoria Duma, Sophia Fiorillo, Landen Fitzgerald, Jessica Newsom, Matthew McCray, Eibhleann McElhinney, Marleigh Morse, Chase Ruggiero, Cassandra Ten Eyck, Kody Ten Eyck-Bauer, Benjamin Tompkins, Kalina Vokatis

GRADE 7
Hayden Bergen, Jason Bilili, John Budris, Sadie Denison, Mikenzie Gowie, Marek Jesionowski, Xavier Ottati, Kiernan Seburn, Hailee Whitney, Xander Yerdon

GRADE 8
Clark Anuszewski, Adrienne Carter, Casey Clarke, Sierra Denison, Carmen Imbo, Christopher Keefe, Melanie Kurtzner, Riya Randall, Hailey Wilson

GRADE 9
Alaina Aschmutat, Kira Bishop, Brian Brink Jr., Matthew Colabello, Raelynn Cullen, Grace DeNisio, Brandon Garney, Connor Johnson, Zachary Kenyon, Sydney Mariani, Jillian Neahr, Spencer Newsom, Gavin O’Neil, Molly Oravsky, Jeremiah Paro, Kaelin Pitman, Tyler Sowle, Zane St. Louis, Eric Zelezniak

GRADE 10
Brian Alden, Karley Barkley, Seth Colflesh, Kylee Decker, Shanley DeRidder, Avery Gilman, Dylan Moules, Dalton Sargent, Caden Sherman, Myels P Shippey, Samantha (Sam) Webb-Horvath

GRADE 11
Arianna Allen, Lexie Bessette, Trevor Carnevali, Noah Flint, Joseph Hahn, Antonio Hart, Benjamin Jordan, Sean Morse, Anthony Powers, Brendan Shader, Matthew Smith, Milan Venditti, Michael Zelezniak

GRADE 12
Skyler Armer, Russell Cook, Kenneth DeRidder, Kenneth Hay, Nicholas Keller, Courtney Koehler, Kimberly Martin, Michelle McCray, Sierra Morris, Jaquline Pilczuk, Hayli Raylinsky, Carson Scribner, Garrett Shippey, Jake Sicard

Read 2040 times

Blotter

  • COURT Krista S. Jenkins, 26, of Corinth, pleaded Aug. 26 to felony grand larceny, in connection with an incident in Greenfield in 2020. Sentencing Sept. 22.  Brittaney L. Tatsey, 28, of Troy, pleaded Aug. 26 to criminal possession of a controlled substance, in Moreau. Sentencing Oct. 28.  Ashley Sweeney, 38, of Mechanicville, pleaded Aug. 27 to felony burglary, and misdemeanor DWI, in Halfmoon. Sentencing Oct. 29.  POLICE Kellyann Biggs, 41, of Rotterdam, was charged Aug. 30 in Saratoga Springs with criminal contempt, a misdemeanor.  Kasey O’Herron, 35, of Greenfield Center, was charged Sept. 1 in Saratoga Springs with felony DWI,…

Property Transactions

  • BALLSTON Colleen Furey sold property at 11 Jenkins Rd to Lizabeth Cole for $235,000 Hui Ran sold property at 50 Sycamore St to James Twomey for $395,000. New York Development Group Ballston sold property at Brookline Rd to Brookview Court Inc for $1,086,500. Eastline Holdings LLC sold property at 14 Basswood Ct to Brian Murphy for $418,490. Renee Claus sold property at 151 Middleline Rd to Kyler Wang for $250,000 Dale Lukoff sold property at 51 Forestbrook Dr to Mark Kelly for $444,900. Marlene Rohe sold property at 6 Sharon Lane to Thomas Quaresimo for $150,000. Jane Esterly sold property…
  • NYPA
  • Saratoga County Chamber
  • BBB Accredited Business
  • Saratoga Convention & Tourism Bureau
  • Saratoga Springs Downtown Business Association