Thursday, 20 January 2022 14:14

Sports at a Glance

ICE HOCKEY

Friday, 1/21 

• Saratoga v. Albany Academies 

   5:15 p.m. at Albany Academies 

• Ballston Spa v. Glens Falls 

   7 p.m. at Schenectady County Recreational Facility 

Saturday, 1/22

• Saratoga v. Guilderland 

  4:25 p.m. at Schenectady County Recreational Facility 

• Ballston Spa v. Albany Academies, BH-BL 

  7 p.m. at Schenectady County Recreational Facility 

BASKETBALL

Friday, 1/21 

• Spa Catholic (Boys) v. Stillwater 

   7:30 p.m. at Saratoga Central Catholic 

• Ballston Spa (Girls) v. Bethlehem 

   6 p.m. at Ballston Spa High School 

• Ballston Spa (Boys) v. Bethlehem 

   7 p.m. at Bethlehem High School 

Saturday, 1/22 

• Saratoga (Boys) v. New Hartford 

   5:45 p.m. at New Hartford High School 

• Spa Catholic (Boys) v. Greenwich 

   5:30 p.m. at Greenwich High School 

Monday, 1/24

• Spa Catholic (Girls) v. Corinth 

   5:30 p.m. at Corinth High School 

• Spa Catholic (Boys) v. Corinth 

   7 p.m. at Corinth High School 

• Stillwater (Girls) v. Warrensburg 

   6 p.m. at Stillwater High School 

Tuesday, 1/25

• Saratoga (Boys) v. LaSalle Institute 

   7 p.m. at Saratoga Springs High School 

• Ballston Spa (Boys) v. Columbia 

   6 p.m. at Columbia High School 

• Stillwater (Girls) v. Schuylerville 

   6 p.m. at Schuylerville High School

• Stillwater (Boys) v. Maple Hill 

   6:30 p.m. at Maple Hill High School

Wednesday, 1/26

• Saratoga (Boys) v. Albany High School 

   5:30 p.m. at Washington Ave Armory 

BOWLING

Monday, 1/24    

• Saratoga (Girls) v. Colonie 

   4:15 p.m. at Saratoga Strike Zone 

Tuesday, 1/25 

• Saratoga (Boys) v. Ballston Spa 

   4:15 p.m. at Saratoga Strike Zone 

Wednesday, 1/26 

• Saratoga (Girls) v. Niskayuna 

   4:15 p.m. at Boulevard Bowl 

• Ballston Spa (Girls) v. Colonie 

   4:15 p.m. at Spare Time Latham 

SWIMMING/DIVING

Friday, 1/21  

• Saratoga (Boys) v. Glens Falls 

   5 p.m. at Skidmore High School

Tuesday, 1/25

• Saratoga (Boys) v. Troy/CBA 

   4:30 p.m. at Troy High School 

Thursday, 1/27

• Ballston Spa (Boys) v. Shaker 

   4:15 p.m. at Shaker High School 

WRESTLING

Wednesday, 1/26 

• Ballston Spa v. Schenectady 

   6 p.m. at Ballston Spa High School

Thursday, 1/27 

• Saratoga v. Shenendehowa

   6 p.m. at Shenendehowa High School 

• Ballston Spa v. BH-BL 

   6 p.m. at Ballston Spa High School 

CHEERLEADING 

Saturday, 1/22 

• Ballston Spa v. Scotia-Glenville, Hudson Falls 

   8 a.m. at Ballston Spa High School 

TRACK AND FIELD

Thursday, 1/27

• Ballston Spa v. Shenendehowa
   (Winter Track, Boys and Girls) 

   4:45 p.m. at Koda Middle School 

Read 264 times